2V0-621 exam VMware

[New Updated Summer 2018] 100% Pass Rate VMware 2V0-621 Dumps PDF VCP6-DCV Exam Practice With A High Score Video Study 242q Released 1-29

Do I only need to pass 2V0-621 dumps? The VMware 2V0-621 questions and answers in .pdf that we have, is the most reliable guide for VMware VCP6-DCV certification exams from our pass4itsure. Pass4itsure 2V0-621 dumps exam (VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization) offers free PDF demo to download. It is the most reliable 2V0-621 source of VMware success and a large number of successful candidates have shown a lot of faith in our pass4itsure 2V0-621 dumps pdf question and answers in pdf. With the complete collection of questions and answers, pass4itsure has assembled to take you through 242Q&As to your 2V0-621 dumps exam preparation. Why, you might wonder? Because we offer the best VCP6-DCV guidelines plus a money-back guarantee if you do not get the desired results! This certificate proves that the candidate has an advanced understanding successfully install, deploy, scale and manage VMware vSphere 6 environments.

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621 Dumps Real Exam Quetsions(1-29)

QUESTION 1
Which two roles can be modified? (Choose two.)
A. Administrator
B. Network Administrator
C. Datastore Consumer
D. Read-Only
2V0-621 exam Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
An administrator wishes to give a user the ability to manage snapshots for virtual machines. Which privilege does the administrator need to assign to the user?
A. Datastore.Allocate Space
B. Virtual machine.Configuration.create snapshot
C. Virtual machine.Configuration.manage snapshot
D. Datastore.Browse Datastore
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
What is the highest object level from which a virtual machine can inherit privileges?
A. Host Folder
B. Data Center
C. Data Center Folder
D. VM Folder
2V0-621 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
In which two vsphere.local groups should an administrator avoid adding members? (Choose two.)
A. SolutionUsers
B. Administrators
C. DCAdmins
D. ExternalPDUsers
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
Which three services can be enabled/disabled in the Security Profile for an ESXi host? (Choose three.)
A. CIM Server
B. Single Sign-On
C. Direct Console UI
D. Syslog Server
E. vSphere Web Access
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 6
Strict Lockdown Mode has been enabled on an ESXi host. Which action should an administrator perform to allow ESXi Shell or SSH access for users with administrator privileges?
A. Grant the users the administrator role and enable the service.
B. Add the users to Exception Users and enable the service.
C. No action can be taken, Strict Lockdown Mode prevents direct access.
D. Add the users to vsphere.local and enable the service.
2V0-621 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which two groups of settings should be reviewed when attempting to increase the security of virtual machines (VMs)? (Choose two.)
A. Disable hardware devices
B. Disable unexposed features
C. Disable VMtools devices
D. Disable VM Template features
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8
An administrator would like to use a passphrase for their ESXi 6.x hosts which has these characteristics:
Minimum of 21 characters Minimum of 2 words Which advanced options must be set to allow this passphrase configuration to be used?
A. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 7, 21, 7 passphrase=2
B. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 7, 7 passphrase=2
C. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 2, 21, 7
D. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 21, 2
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
An administrator has recently audited the environment and found numerous virtual machines with sensitive data written to the configuration files. To prevent this in the future, which advanced parameter should be applied to the virtual machines?
A. isolation.tools.setinfo.disable = true
B. isolation.tools.setinfo.enable = true
C. isolation.tools.setinfo.disable = false
D. isolation.tools.setinfo.enable = false
2V0-621 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
When attempting to log in with the vSphere Web Client, users have reported the error:
Incorrect Username/Password
The administrator has configured the Platform Services Controller Identity Source as:
Type. Active Directory as an LDAP Server
Domain: vmware.com
Alias: VMWARE
Default Domain: Yes
Which two statements would explain why users cannot login to the vSphere Web Client? (Choose two.)
A. Users are typing the password incorrectly.
B. Users are in a forest that has 1-way trust.
C. Users are in a forest that has 2-way trust.
D. Users are logging into vCenter Server with incorrect permissions.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
An administrator needs to create an Integrated Windows Authentication (IWA) Identity Source on a newly deployed vCenter Server Appliance (VCSA). Which two actions will accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. Use a Service Principal Name (SPN) to configure the Identity Source.
B. Use a Domain administrator to configure the Identity Source.
C. Join the VCSA to Active Directory and configure the Identity Source with a Machine Account.
D. Create a computer account in Active Directory for the VCSA and configure the Identity Source.
2V0-621 exam Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
An administrator is building a large virtual machine that will require as many vCPUs as the host can support. An ESXi 6.x host has these specifications:
Six 32-core Intel Xeon Processors
256 GB of Memory
512 GB Local disk space using VMFS5
What is the maximum number of virtual CPUs that the virtual machine can be allocated?
A. 64
B. 128
C. 192
D. 256
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
An administrator is creating a new Content Library. It will subscribe to another remote Content Library without authentication enabled. What information from the published library will they need in order to complete the subscription ?
A. Subscription URL
B. A security password from the publishing Content Library
C. Publisher’s Items.json file
D. Username from the publishing Content Library
2V0-621 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
A user notifies an administrator that Content Libraries are not visible. What is a possible solution?
A. Assign the user the read-only role at the global permission level.
B. Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server root level.
C. Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server data center level.
D. Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server cluster level.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
An administrator subscribes to the vCloud Air Disaster Recovery service. Which replicated objects can be directly monitored and managed?
A. Virtual machine Snapshots
B. vApps
C. Virtual machines
D. ESXi Hosts
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which secondary Private VLAN (PVLAN) type can communicate and send packets to an Isolated PVLAN?
A. Community
B. Isolated
C. Promiscuous
D. Primary
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
What are two limitations of Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) on a vSphere Distributed Switch? (Choose two.)
A. IP Hash load balancing is not a supported Teaming Policy.
B. Software iSCSI multipathing is not compatible.
C. Link Status Network failover detection must be disabled.
D. It does not support configuration through Host Profiles.
2V0-621 pdf Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 18
An administrator runs the command esxcli storage core device list and sees the following output: mpx.vmhba1:C0:T0:L0 Display Name: RAID 5 (mpx.vmhba1:C0:T0:L0) Has Settable Display Name: false SizE. 40960 Device Type: Direct-Access Multipath Plugin: NMP Devfs Path: /vmfs/devices/disks/mpx.vmhba1:C0:T0:L0 Status: off Is Local: true What can be determined by this output?
A. The device is a being used for vFlash Read Cache.
B. The device is in a Permanent Device Loss (PDL) state.
C. The device is a local Solid State Device (SSD).
D. The device is in an All Paths Down (APD) state.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Which two considerations should an administrator keep in mind when booting from Software Fiber Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)? (Choose two.)
A. Software FCoE boot configuration can be changed from within ESXi.
B. Software FCoE boot firmware cannot export information in FBFT format.
C. Multipathing is not supported at pre-boot.
D. Boot LUN cannot be shared with other hosts even on shared storage.
2V0-621 vce Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 20
Which two statements are true regarding VMFS3 volumes in ESXi 6.x? (Choose two.)
A. Creation of VMFS3 volumes is unsupported.
B. Upgrading VMFS3 volumes to VMFS5 is supported.
C. Existing VMFS3 volumes are unsupported.
D. Upgrading VMFS3 volumes to VMFS5 is unsupported.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 21
Where is a Virtual SAN Fault Domain configured?
A. VMware Virtual SAN Cluster configuration
B. VMware High Availability Cluster configuration
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler configuration
D. Datacenter Advanced Settings configuration
2V0-621 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Which two tasks does the Pluggable Storage Architecture (PSA) perform? (Choose two.)
A. Handles I/O queueing to the logical devices.
B. Handles physical path discovery, but is not involved in the removal.
C. Handles physical path discovery and removal.
D. Handles I/O queueing to FC storage HBAs.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 23
What is the command to list multipathing modules on an ESXi 6.x host?
A. esxcli storage core list plugin –plugin-class=MP
B. esxcli storage core list plugin –class-plugin=MP
C. esxcli storage core plugin list –plugin-class=MP
D. esxcli storage core plugin list –class-plugin=MP
2V0-621 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Refer to the Exhibit.
2V0-621 dumps
What will be the result of selecting the highlighted device?
A. Datastore will grow up to 200.01GB using the remaining free space on the device.
B. Datastore will add 200.01GB by adding the device as a second extent.
C. The device size can be expanded to be larger than 200.01 GB in size.
D. The device is not suitable for this operation.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Refer to the Exhibit.
2V0-621 dumps
An administrator wishes to provide Load Balanced I/O for the device shown in the Exhibit. To meet this requirement, which setting should be changed?
A. Storage Array Type Policy = VMW_NMP_RR
B. Path Selection Policy = Round Robin (VMware)
C. Storage Array Type Policy = VMW_SATP_RR
D. Path Selection Policy = MRU (VMware)
2V0-621 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Which file determines the location of the installation script during a scripted upgrade?
A. boot.cfg
B. ks.cfg
C. script.cfg
D. upgrade.cfg
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
What are three recommended prerequisites before upgrading virtual machine hardware? (Choose three.)
A. Create a backup or snapshot of the virtual machine.
B. Upgrade VMware Tools to the latest version.
C. Verify that the virtual machine is stored on VMFS3, VMFS5, or NFS datastores.
D. Detach all CD-ROM/ISO images from the virtual machines.
E. Set the Advanced Parameter virtualHW.version = 11
2V0-621 dumps Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 28
When upgrading vCenter Server, an administrator notices that the upgrade fails at the vCenter Single Sign-On installation.
What must be done to allow the upgrade to complete?
A. Verify that the VMware Directory service can stop by manually restarting it.
B. Verify that the vCenter Single Sign-On service can stop by manually restarting it.
C. Uninstall vCenter Single Sign-On service.
D. Uninstall the VMware Directory service.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
An administrator is upgrading vCenter Server and sees this error: The DB User entered does not have the required permissions needed to install and configure vCenter Server with the selected DB. Please correct the following error(s): %s
Which two statements explain this error? (Choose two.)
A. The database is set to an unsupported compatibility mode.
B. The permissions for the database are incorrect.
C. The permissions for vCenter Server are incorrect.
D. The database server service has stopped.
2V0-621 pdf Correct Answer: AB

[New Updated Summer 2018 pass4itsure VMware 2V0-621 PDF Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRnJzT1pPaUViNzA

[New Updated Summer 2018 pass4itsure VMware 2V0-622D PDF Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=121nJaysdTQEjyTUYq1ClSrpeQ9ffTRxq

2V0-621 (VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization) is the part of VMware (VCP6-DCV) certification. Now-a-days, VMware certification exams are very important that’s why a lot of VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization certification exam students related to the field of VMware Certified Professional exam need to go for the 2V0-621 dumps exam.  Pass4itsure has a team of VMware experts to develop the best 2V0-621 dumps exam products, which covers all the knowledge points of the real VMware exam. However, the basic need of the 2V0-621 dumps test questions is in the field of VMware Certified Professional certification test management skills for the 2V0-621 exam questions experts, so that they can secure their future with better jobs and salaries. Pass4itsure VMware 2V0-621 dumps exam questions answers are updated (242 Q&As) are verified by experts.

2V0-621 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

Just because of the VMware Certified Professional 2V0-621 sample questions that are powered by pass4itsure, the 2V0-621 test students is known as one of the most valuable 2V0-621 practice test software and so many VMware certification exams professionals are attracted toward the VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization test of the 2V0-621 new questions. We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. This is the best way to learn and prep for the VMware Certified Professional 2V0-621 dumps practice exam questions whenever the VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization exam experts think they are ready to appear in the VMware 2V0-621 certification test. Our pass4itsure 2V0-621 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism.

pass4itsure 2V0-621 dumps
Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. The VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization test students must try VMware 2V0-621 test questions and get the information from pass4itsure experts as 2V0-621 dumps pdf questions are really very important for VMware Certified Professional certification test experts so, that it can be easy for the VMware 2V0-621 new questions professionals to prepare for their 2V0-621questions whenever they want.

Pass4itsure VMware 2V0-621 Dumps Practice Test, 100% Pass Rate VMware 2V0-621 Dumps Practice 100% Pass With A High Score, We Help You Pass VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization. Pass4itsure 2V0-621 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon