600-460 pdf Cisco

[New Updated Spring 2018] Do you need Guaranteed 70 Q&A for Discount 600-460 Dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 600-460 dumps exam (Implementing and Supporting Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise) offers free PDF demo to download. With the complete collection of questions and answers, pass4itsure has assembled to take you through 70 Q&As to your 600-460 exam preparation. Go to pass4itsure 600-460 dumps practice exam questions that you can prep easily Administering Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise exam.This certificate proves that the candidate has an advanced understanding within the installing and deploying Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise (Cisco Unified CCE) solutions. Cisco Unified CCE is part of the Cisco Unified Communications application suite, which delivers intelligent call routing, network-to-desktop computer telephony integration (CTI), and multichannel contact management to contact center agents over an IP network. https://www.pass4itsure.com/600-460.html dumps Skills assessed include install, setup, configure, and troubleshoot the solution.

600-460 dumps

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 600-460 Real Exam Quetsions(6-28)

QUESTION 6
Which option about the ICM heartbeat interval and maximum number of missed heartbeats allowed
between duplexed sides over the private network is true?
A. 100 ms, 3 heartbeats
B. 100 ms, 5 heartbeats
C. 400 ms, 3 heartbeats
D. 400 ms, 5 heartbeats
E. The heartbeat interval and maximum missed heartbeats settings can be customized by a system administrator
600-460 exam 
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You are about to perform a Tech Refresh upgrade for a customer. The customer wants more details about how the historical data is maintained. The customer has two sides each with a router, logger, and HDS DDS. Which is the best explanation?
A. The loggers exchange historical data to keep themselves up to date and each logger keeps its local HDS-DDS up to date.
B. The routers exchange historical data to keep themselves up to date and each router keeps its local HDS-DDS up to date.
C. The HDS-DDSs continuously synchronized the historical data to keep themselves up to date.
D. Each side synchronized its data from the logger using SQL replication.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
When performing an upgrade to Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, which components do not need to be upgraded together during the same maintenance window?
A. Cisco Unified ICM call router and logger
B. Cisco Unified ICM call router and administrative workstation
C. Cisco Unified ICM call router and peripheral gateway
D. administrative workstation and HDS-DDS
600-460 dumps 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, if the private network fails but the visible network is still operational, which statement is true?
A. The system stops routing calls because it cannot function without a private network.
B. The private network data is rerouted automatically over the visible network.
C. Both call routers go active and attempt to split the system until the private network is restored.
D. The system continues to operate but with only one call router in simplex mode.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which two things can cause the “Send to VRU” to fail within an ICM script for Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal? (Choose two.)
A. No network VRU is configured for the routing client.
B. VRU PIM just got out of service.
C. Incorrect media file name.
D. Send to originator is not enabled.
E. Primary VRU peripheral gateway is out of service.
600-460 pdf 
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
600-460 dumps

This exhibit is the setup of the Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Server. Based on this configuration, which two options must be configured in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Configuration Manager tool? (Choose two.)
A. A network trunk group explorer trunk group should be configured on the Cisco Unified CVP PG peripherals with a peripheral number of 5000.
B. A network trunk group explorer trunk group should be configured on the Cisco Unified CVP PG peripherals with a peripheral number of 100.
C. A VRU PG peripheral should be configured with a peripheral ID of 5000.
D. A network VRU should be configured with a label of maximum length 10 digits.
E. A PG explorer peripheral should be configured with a peripheral ID of 200.

QUESTION 12 Which of the following activities would initially help identify how green an organisation currently is?
A. Developing a Stakeholder Map.
B. Drafting an action register.
C. Holding a fact-finding workshop.
D. Creating a carbon accounting system.
600-460 vce Answer: C

QUESTION 13 In the Balance of Consequences, which of the consequence types should be used first to drive behavioural change?
a)Immediate Positive.
b)Immediate Negative.
c)Delayed Positive.
d)Delayed Negative.
A.a and b.
B.c and d.
C.a only.
D.b only.
Answer: C

QUESTION 14 When confirming the most probable cause, you should choose methods that are
A.Easiest, quickest, cheapest, safest, surest.
B.Things that you can do right now.
C.Acceptable to everyone who will be involved.
D.Able to be done experimentally i.e.not in live.
600-460 exam Answer: A

QUESTION 15 In Decision Analysis, actions to reduce risk:
a)Take a great amount of planning.
b)Can be done quickly and simply.
c)Should only be done when the risks are high.
d)Should bring risk to an acceptable level.
A.a and b.
B.b and d.
C.c only.
D.d only.
Answer: B

QUESTION 16 The purpose of the problem specification is:
a.To document a factual description of the problem.
b.To show the boundaries of the problem.
c.To help eliminate possible causes.
d.To help identify distinctions.
A.a and c.
B.a, b and c.

C.b and d.
D.All of the above
600-460 dumps Answer: D

QUESTION 17 Why are Turnaround Questions used when developing a problem specification?
A.To drill down to the most specific answer.
B.To get lots of information.
C.When you stop making progress
D.To involve more people.
Answer: A

QUESTION 18. Once you have found the cause of a problem, you should use Think Beyond the Fix to prevent
recurrence.What are two ways to Think Beyond the Fix?
A.Extend the cause, extend the fix.
B.Identify likely causes, take preventive action.
C.Identify distinctions, identify changes.
D.Identify likely effects, plan contingent action.
600-460 pdf Answer: A

QUESTION 19 When generating alternatives why is an expanded number of choices desirable?
A.To make sure any ‘pet’ alternatives are considered.
B.To increase the chances of picking a winner.
C.To ensure a complete, balanced set of alternatives.
D.To ensure the recommendation gets approved.
Answer: C

QUESTION 20 When looking at the Performance System, which is the correct sequence?
A.Situation, Performer, Response, Feedback, Consequences.
B.Consequences, Feedback, Situation, Performer, Response.
C.Situation, Performer, Response, Consequences, Feedback.
D.Performer, Feedback, Situation, Consequences, Response.
600-460 vce Answer: C

QUESTION 21 Which of the following activities is NOT part of Situation Appraisal?
A.Identify concerns.
B.Set priority.
C.Identify possible causes.
D.Plan involvement.
Answer: C

QUESTION 22
You are planning to add a new site to an existing Connect Plus network. What is the correct sequence in which to perform the logical steps below?
1. Program new frequency file into a number of testing subscriber units.
2. Test the system using testing subscriber units.
3. Configure the new Site Controller.
4. Physically install the RF equipment and IP-Backbone equipment.
5. Update multisite tables at all sites and verify multisite connectivity for the new site.
6. Distribute the new frequency file OTA to the network.
7. Create a new network frequency file.
8. Make any necessary changes based on testing results.
A. 3-2-5-7-1-4-6-8
B. 4-3-5-7-1-2-8-6
C. 4-5-3-2-1-8-7-6
D. 4-3-5-7-1-2-6-8
600-460 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
A customer has the following requirement: when the radio user presses the programmed Emergency button on the subscriber, an emergency call will be started. This emergency call will be joined by all users on the same talkgroup at the same site, but it will not propagate to other sites, even if the same talkgroup is registered at other sites. Can this requirement be met in a Connect Plus system?
A. No
B. Yes, this can be implemented using Emergency Alerts
C. Yes, if Site All Call is used as the Emergency Revert Group
D. Yes, using a custom Option Board
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
You are discussing link bandwidth capacity with a new multisite Connect Plus customer. You explain that certain items, when added to a system, may impact the amount of bandwidth required. Which of the following places the most additional demand on your network?
A. The number of repeater timeslots at the site which are reserved for multisite calls
B. Continuous use of the Network Manager Real Time Display
C. The update interval or cadence of GPS location updates
D. The number of sites that audio must be shared with
600-460 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
You are designing a multisite Connect Plus system with 12 sites. There are 8 repeaters at each site. The customer wants to know how channel priority works. They are concerned about how the system handles multiple transmissions across sites for the same talkgroup call, such as when multiple subscribers at different sites key up simultaneously during hangtime. Which of the following is the BEST explanation to provide the customer?
A. The priority of the individual users determines whose transmissions are heard and whose attempts are preempted.
B. The Master site controller for the call determines which audio stream is distributed to all involved sites.
C. Site Controllers use the multisite Arbitration Time to delay audio and make it more likely that the same audio will be heard at all sites in a multisite call.
D. Repeaters use a configurable jitter buffer to ensure that the same audio is heard at all sites.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
NOTE: This is a scenario based item associated with an Oil Corporation. Please reference the information accessible from the “Oil Corporation Scenario” button at the bottom as part of responding to this item.  You are putting together an equipment list for this customer that includes the site controller, subscribers, repeaters, and RF distribution equipment. Which requirement in the scenario would necessitate an XRT 9000 Gateway?
A. Automatic vehicle location for all mobiles
B. Sophisticated system usage monitoring
C. Text messaging ability between all subscribers
D. Coverage to link two mining sites which are physically separated by 45 miles (72 km)
600-460 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
NOTE: This is a scenario based item associated with an Oil Corporation. Please reference the information  Given this scenario, which of these customer requirements would require that the customer purchase the XRT 9000 Gateway?
A. Wireline console positions, only
B. Automatic Vehicle Location, only
C. Text Messaging and Sophisticated system usage monitoring
D. Wireline console positions and Sophisticated system usage monitoring
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
NOTE: This is a scenario based item associated with an Oil Corporation. Please reference the information accessible from the “Oil Corporation Scenario” button at the bottom as part of responding to this item.  In addition to the information in the scenario, what more do you need to know about the customer’s IP network to effectively propose a solution?
A. Type and characteristics of the available IP network links to be used between sites
B. Bandwidth, jitter and Packet loss of LAN at each site
C. Distance in meters between the Site Controller’s switch and the switch for the repeaters
D. If T1/E1lines are to be used for the multisite links, then the Controller T1/E1protocol feature must be
ordered
600-460 vce Correct Answer: A

600-460 dumps

[New Updated Spring 2018 Cisco 600-460 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1pEiAvxRb1laOmdnq2XhaHuJld4RIZJZ-

[New Updated Spring 2018 Microsoft 98-368 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kk7Sox68fPMbBUlMdLzZMTla4PCTzzmR

Now you must be wondering where to prepare for UCCEIS 600-460 dumps exam questions and answers from? You can easily find a lot of information related to the Cisco 600-460 exam braindumps on pass4itsure. 600-460 (Implementing and Supporting Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise) is the part of Cisco (Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist) certification. Pass4itsure has a team of Cisco experts to develop the best https://www.pass4itsure.com/600-460.html dumps exam products, which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 600-460 dumps exam questions answers are updated (70 Q&As) are verified by experts.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/pNpHbb-hvfQ

600-460 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. But if you really want to pass Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist test with highest marks then you should select a pass4itsure.com like us from where you can get quality 600-460 training material and can also get Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist 600-460 dumps sample questions related to Cisco certification exams so that you may know about the type of 600-460 new questions that may come in the Administering Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise certification. Our Microsoft 70-342 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism.

pass4itsure 600-460 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Discount Cisco 600-460 Dumps Certificate, Real Cisco 600-460 Dumps Real Testing Is What You Need To Take,Pass Implementing and Supporting Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise.