70-696 exam Microsoft

[New Updated Spring 2018] First-hand Microsoft 70-696 Dumps MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Exam Video Free Download Covers All Key Points 90q Released 6-35

Do you want to get MCP, MCSE certified this year by passing Microsoft 70-696 dumps exam but do not have the confidence to pass it? Pass4itsure first-hand Microsoft 70-696 dumps exam video free download covers all key points. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-696 dumps exam (Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune) offers free PDF demo to download. With the complete collection of questions and answers, pass4itsure has assembled to take you through 117 Q&As to your 70-696 exam preparation. There are many methods to pass 70-981 dumps exam, but the method provided by our pass4itsure can be the most efficient. This https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-696.html dumps certificate proves that the candidate has an advanced understanding within PCs, devices, and applications across midsized to large enterprise organizations. A significant portion of this audience uses or intends to use System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager to manage and deploy PCs, devices, and applications. The Enterprise Desktop Administrator also supports either domain joined or non-domain joined Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) scenarios, mobile device management, and secure data access on common platforms, such as Windows 8.x, Windows Phone 8.x, iOS, and Android.
70-696 dumps

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-696 Real Exam Quetsions(6-35)

QUESTION 6
You need to meet the application requirements of App4.
What should you do first?
A. Create a Mobile Device Security Policy.
B. Upload App4 to Windows Intune.
C. Set the Mobile Devices Management Authority.
D. Install the Windows Intune client software.
70-696 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You need to identify on which computers the usage of App2 will be metered. Which computers should you identify? In the table below, identify on which computers the usage of App2 will be metered. Make only one selection in each row.
Hot Area:
 70-696 dumps

QUESTION 8
You manage a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. All client computers have the Configuration Manager client installed. Users are members of the local Administrators group on their respective computer. You are preparing the documentation for the support staff to remediate client issues. You need to identify which issues will be resolved by auto-remediation. Which three issues should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. The WMI service was stopped by a user.
B. The WMI service was disabled by a user.

C. The SMS Agent Host service was removed by a user.
D. The Configuration Manager scheduled tasks were deleted by a user.
E. The Configuration Manager scheduled tasks were disabled by a user.
F. The SMS Agent Host service was stopped by a user.
70-696 dumps Correct Answer: ABF

QUESTION 9
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. Configuration Manager has the client settings configured as shown in the following table.
 70-696 dumps

Policy1, Policy2, and Policy3 are deployed to a collection named Collection1. You need to configure the clients in Collection1 to have a client policy polling interval of 30 minutes. What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
 70-696 dumps

QUESTION 10
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. All client computers are configured as Configuration Manager clients. You have an existing Configuration Manager deployment of an application named Appl. App1 is deployed to a collection that contains the client computers in the engineering department. From Configuration Manager, you add a new application named App2. App2 will replace App1. You need to prevent further installations of App1 and to ensure that App2 will be installed on the engineering department computers. App1 must be removed only once App2 is installed. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 
Select and Place:
 70-696 dumps

QUESTION 11
Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. You configure Asset Intelligence. You need to request a catalog update for an inventoried software named App1. Which category and family should you configure for App1? To answer, select the appropriate options in the
answer area.
Hot Area:
 70-696 dumps

QUESTION 12
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager that contains the objects shown in the following table.
 70-696 dumps

You are creating a new configuration baseline. You need to identify which objects you can use as evaluation conditions within the new configuration baseline. Which three objects should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Object1
B. Object2
C. Object3
D. Object4
E. Object5
70-696 pdf Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 13
Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. The Exchange Server connector is deployed. You need to create a collection that includes only devices that are discovered from Microsoft Exchange Server.  Which criteria should you add to the collection query rule? To answer, select the appropriate criteria in the answer area.
Hot Area:
 70-696 dumps

QUESTION 14
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. All client computers are configured as Configuration Manager clients. You need to remediate automatically the client computers that are missing a specific registry key. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
 70-696 dumps

QUESTION 15
You create a VPN profile by using Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
 70-696 dumps

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.
Hot Area:
 70-696 dumps

 70-696 dumps


QUESTION 16. When using an MSSQL Server to hold a RES Wisdom datastore, which prerequisites must be met?
1. SQL server authentication must be set to Windows only.
2. SQL server authentication must be set to mixed mode.
3. A database and database user must be created.
4. An existing System Administrator Login must be available.
A. 1 and 4 only
B. 2 and 4 only
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 2, 3 and 4 only
70-696 vce Answer: B

QUESTION 17. A RES Wisdom login belongs to the following Security Roles:
Role 1:
Job Scheduling = Read

Current Activity = Deny
Job Results = Read
Role 2:
Job Scheduling = Deny
Current Activity = Read
Job Results = Modify
What is the resulting security for this login?
A. Job Scheduling = Read, Current Activity = Deny, Job Results = Read B.
Job Scheduling = Deny, Current Activity = Read, Job Results = Modify C.
Job Scheduling = Read, Current Activity = Read, Job Results = Modify D.
Job Scheduling = Deny, Current Activity = Deny, Job Results = Read
Answer: C

QUESTION 18. While installing RES Wisdom
A. a default Security Role will be created.
B. a default RES Wisdom Login Account will be created.
C. the user will be prompted to create a Security Role.
D. the user will be prompted to create a RES Wisdom Login Account.
70-696 exam Answer: A

QUESTION 19. With what setting is an administrator able to control when to download a resource to a dispatcher?
A. Dispatcher discovery
B. Dispatcher cache timing
C. Dispatcher cache duration
D. Dispatcher cache availability
Answer: B

QUESTION 20. RES Wisdom agents communicate directly with the
1. datastore.
2. dispatcher(s).
3. management console.
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 1 and 2 only
D. 1, 2 and 3
70-696 dumps Answer: B

QUESTION 21. Which database types are supported by RES Wisdom?
1. MSSQL
2. MySQL
3. Oracle
4. IBM DB2
A. 1 only
B. 1 and 2 only
C. 1, 2 and 3 only
D. 1, 2, 3 and 4
Answer: D

QUESTION 22. Bandwidth Management settings control the amount of data that is downloaded
A. per second by an agent from a dispatcher.
B. per second by a dispatcher from a datastore.
C. per minute by an agent from a dispatcher.
D. per minute by a dispatcher from a datastore.
70-696 pdf Answer: A

QUESTION 23. When using an MSSQL datastore, MDAC 2.6 or higher is required by the
1. agent.
2. console.
3. dispatcher.
4. datastore.
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 2 and 3 only
C. 3 and 4 only
D. 1 and 4 only
Answer: B

QUESTION 24. Which nodes are available in the Management Console after installing it?
A. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Components
B. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Connection
C. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Global Settings
D. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Licensing
70-696 vce Answer: B

QUESTION 25. How would an administrator make sure that all active dispatchers are available to an agent?
1. Use autodetect and only use discovered dispatchers
2. Use autodetect and retrieve complete dispatcher address list

3. Use dispatcher address list and only use discovered dispatchers
4. Use dispatcher address list and retrieve complete dispatcher address list after discovery
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 1 and 3 only
C. 2 and 4 only
D. 3 and 4 only
Answer: C

QUESTION 26.In general, RSA enVision’s security information and event management functions include which of the following? (Choose two)
A. Storage of log data.
B. Collection of log data.

C.Distribution of log data.
D. Filtering of regulatory log data.
E. Selective rule-based log deletion.
70-696 exam Answer: A,B

QUESTION 27. Assuming that a <device>msg.xml file exists for a device and a collected log message has a match in
the <device>msg.xml, which of the following statements are true? (Choose two)
A. The device is a supported device.
B. The LEA client service must be installed.
C. The ODBC standard database access method is being used.
D. The message can be parsed to the appropriate enVision database table. E.
The device is probably producing logs in the Unix syslog or SNMP format.
Answer: A,D

QUESTION 28.Which of the following describes the timestamp that is shown in the Event Viewer Date/Time field?
A. The timestamp is from the source device for that event.
B. The timestamp is from the enVision collector that is prepended to the event. C.
The timestamp indicates the time the event was first viewed in Event Viewer.
D. The timestamp indicates the elapsed time between event origination and capture.
70-696 dumps Answer: B

QUESTION 29.Which of the log data collection methods listed below do NOT require the configuration of a service
before RSA enVision can recognize a device using that collection method? (Choose two)
A. Syslog
B. ODBC
C. SNMP
D. Log file FTP
E. Checkpoint LEA API
Answer: A,C

QUESTION 30. What is the primary difference between the LC5 and LC10 local collector units?
A. Base storage capacity.
B. Events Per Second (EPS) capability.
C. Physical size and weight of the units.
D. Type of Database Server to which they may be attached.
70-696 pdf Answer: B

QUESTION 31.Within the RSA enVision console, what should you reference to determine if enVision’s standard reports
pertain to the Sarbanes-Oxley (SOX) or the BASEL II standards?
A. The VAM assessment control panel under the ‘Compliance >> Standards’ tab.

B. The enVision administrative interface which, by default, includes both SOX and BASEL II reports.
C. The Best Practices tool section of the ‘Overview’ tab which provides an overview with links to…
D. The Compliance Report Filter (CRF) which can be downloaded from the RSA enVision Support…
Answer: C

QUESTION 32.In RSA enVision architecture, what best defines an enVision “Domain”?
A. One or more Sites working together.
B. The set of servers that make up a Master site.
C. The set of Collectors (local and remote) within one Windows domain.
D. All network information events collected from a single Windows domain.
70-696 vce Answer: A

QUESTION 33.The exhibit shows block diagrams describing an enVision LS Site with a Database Server (D-SRV),
Application Server (A-SRV), and two Local Collector (LC1 and LC2) components. Which diagram shows
the correct arrangement?
A. Diagram A
B. Diagram
B C. Diagram C
D. Diagram D
Answer: B

QUESTION 34.The RSA enVision Event Viewer displays information from what source?
A. Packager “nuggets”.
B. NIC Reader Service database.
C. Report RDB relational database.
D. Internet Protocol Database (IPDB).
70-696 exam Answer: D

QUESTION 35.Which of the following statements about the RSA enVision ES Series appliance is NOT true?
A. The ES Series supports options for external data storage.
B. The ES Series is designed to operate in a stand-alone non-distributed mode.
C. The ES Series contains all three RSA enVision functional components in a single appliance.
D. The ES Series consists of three appliances each providing collection, data management, and analysis.
Answer: D

70-696 dumps

[New Updated Spring 2018 Microsoft 70-696 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWkMxQnU0WEtjbXM

[New Updated Spring 2018 Microsoft 70-697 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fqB6hu5MPDIzhMrAIH2jiWIQspkc6g86

You can quickly feel your ability has enhanced when you are using 70-696 dumps simulation software made by our IT elite. 70-696 (Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune) is the part of Microsoft (MCP, MCSE) certification. Pass4itsure 70-696 dumps exam will be updates every once in a while; to ensure you use the latest materials, we provide one-year free update of our software for you a that you can be rest assured to use it. Pass4itsure has a team of Microsoft experts to develop the best 70-696 dumps exam products, which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-696.html dumps exam questions answers are updated (117 Q&As) are verified by experts.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/kUellr2kcTs

70-696 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

Pass4itsure provides updated exam questions for all MCP 70-696 dumps exam and other certification exams. We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. These pass4itsure MCP practice questions will help you to verify your skills and knowledge effectively. Our Microsoft 70-696 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. So here is a free pass4itsure exam questions to validate your MCP exam preparation.

pass4itsure 70-696 dumps

A free demo is provided of MCP Exam product, so do not forget to check and validate the authenticity and effectiveness of 70-696 dumps exam preparation products. Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as First-hand Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-696 Dumps Exam, Real Microsoft 70-696 DumpsDemo Free Download Covers All Key Points, We Help You Pass Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune.