640-875 exam Cisco

[New Updated Spring 2018] High Quality Cisco 640-875 Dumps SPNGN1 Exam with Valid 640-875 PDF Youtube Training 191q Released 1-25

Which Pass4itsure Cisco exam is the best to begin Cisco 640-875 dumps? High quality Cisco 640-875 dumps SPNGN1 exam with valid 640-875 pdf Youtube training. Pass4itsure Cisco 640-875 dumps exam (Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks, Part 1) offers free PDF demo to download. Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks Part 1 (SPNGN1) exam dumps comes with highly demanded 640-875 braindumps prepared by Cisco certified professional in the IT field. With the complete collection of questions and answers, pass4itsure has assembled to take you through 191 Q&As to your 640-875 exam preparation. The most important thing if you are in Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks Part 1 (SPNGN1) exam students then you have to make yourself updated with latest https://www.pass4itsure.com/640-875.html dumps pdf questions. This certificate proves that the candidate has an advanced understanding to support a service provider network.
640-875 dumps

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 640-875 Dumps Real Exam Quetsions(1-25)

QUESTION 1
Given the IP address 172.16.170.15 255.255.224.0, which three options are the subnet that this IP address belongs to, the host IP address range on this subnet, and the subnet broadcast IP address? (Choose three.)
A. subnet = 172.16.160.0/19
B. subnet = 172.16.170.0/19
C. subnet = 172.16.192.0/19
D. host IP address range = 172.16.160.1 to 172.16.191.254
E. host IP address range = 172.16.170.1 to 172.16.170.254
F. host IP address range = 172.16.160.1 to 172.16.223.254
G. subnet broadcast IP address = 172.16.170.255
H. subnet broadcast IP address = 172.16.191.255
I. subnet broadcast IP address = 172.16.223.255
640-875 exam Correct Answer: ADH

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit
 640-875 dumps
Which two options are the number of broadcast domains and collision domains shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. 1 collision domain
B. 2 collision domains
C. 4 collision domains
D. 7 collision domains
E. 1 broadcast domain
F. 2 broadcast domains
G. 4 broadcast domains
H. 7 broadcast domains
Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
 640-875 dumps
Which two options are the number of broadcast domains and collision domains shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. 2 collision domains
B. 4 collision domains
C. 5 collision domains
D. 8 collision domains
E. 2 broadcast domains
F. 4 broadcast domains
G. 5 broadcast domains
H. 8 broadcast domains
640-875 dumps Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 4
Which three IP addresses are valid for hosts that belong to the 10.152.0.0/13 subnet? (Choose three.)
A. 10.152.0.0/13
B. 10.153.0.1/13
C. 10.158.255.255/13
D. 10.159.255.254/13
E. 10.160.0.1/13
F. 10.161.0.1/13
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 5
Which type of IPv6 address does the ff00::/8 prefix denote?
A. local loopback
B. global unicast
C. unique link local
D. link local unicast
E. multicast
F. anycast
640-875 pdf Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 6
With IPv6, for which purpose are router solicitation and router advertisement used?
A. routing protocol updates
B. routing protocol neighbor peerings
C. router and prefix discovery
D. Layer 3 to Layer 2 address resolution (similar to IPv4 ARP)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which statement about IPv6 global unicast addresses is true?
A. The first 3 bits is 001.
B. The first 4 bits is 0011.
C. The first 4 bits is 1111.
D. The first 16 bits is FE80 in hex.
E. The first 16 bits is FF00 in hex.
F. The first 16 bits is 2002 in hex.
G. The first 16 bits is 3FFE in hex.
640-875 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Given the IP address 10.106.170.145 255.248.0.0, which three options are the subnet that this IP address belongs to, the host IP address range on this subnet, and the subnet broadcast IP address?
A. subnet = 10.104.0.0/13
B. subnet = 10.106.0.0/13
C. subnet = 10.112.0.0/13
D. host IP address range = 10.104.0.1 to 10.111.255.254
E. host IP address range = 10.106.0.1 to 10.106.255.254
F. host IP address range = 10.106.0.1 to 10.119.255.254
G. subnet broadcast IP address = 10.106.255.255
H. subnet broadcast IP address = 10.111.255.255
I. subnet broadcast IP address = 10.119.255.255
Correct Answer: ADH

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
 640-875 dumps
Robert is sending an instant message to Mary. The message will be broken into a series of packets that will traverse all network devices. Which four options are the MAC and IP source and destination addresses that will populate these packets as they are forwarded from Router2 to Router1? (Choose four.)
A. source MAC = 0000.00a1.2222
B. source MAC = 0000.000c.0123
C. destination MAC = 0000.00a1.3333
D. destination MAC = 0000.000c.0124
E. source IP 10.1.2.2
F. source IP 10.1.1.253
G. destination IP = 10.1.3.3
H. destination IP = 10.1.1.254
640-875 exam Correct Answer: BDEG

QUESTION 10
Which Layer 2 WAN protocol uses DLCI as the virtual circuit identifier?
A. ATM
B. PPP
C. Frame Relay
D. Packet over SONET
E. Metro Ethernet
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which two statements about Packet over SONET are true? (Choose two.)
A. POS is a Layer 2 technology that uses PPP in ATM encapsulation and SONET framing.
B. The Layer 2 frame is encapsulated into a generic HDLC header (not Cisco proprietary HDLC) and placed into the appropriate SONET Payload Envelope.
C. The FCS field can be set to 16 bits on one end and 32 bits on the other end of a POS connection without causing any connectivity issues.
D. The Cisco POS interface supports Cisco HDLC and PPP encapsulation.
E. POS can be used in a point-to-point or point-to-multipoint environment.
640-875 dumps Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 12
Which pair of mechanisms are often used together to allow dynamic routing over a secured site-to-site VPN tunnel?
A. GRE + SSL
B. VTI + SSL
C. VRF + SSL
D. GRE + IPsec
E. L2TP + IPsec
F. VRF + IPsec
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which two statements about IPv4 DHCP operations are true? (Choose two.)
A. If the DHCP clients and servers are on the same subnet, DHCP uses UDP broadcasts to communicate between the clients and servers.
B. The DHCP server that receives a DHCPDISCOVER message may respond with a DHCPOFFER message on UDP port 67.
C. A client can receive DHCPOFFER from multiple servers and it can accept all the offers by broadcasting the DHCPREQUEST message to all the servers.
D. A DHCP relay is required if the DHCP clients and the servers are on the same subnet.
E. If the client and server are on different subnets, DHCPDISCOVER and DHCPREQUEST messages are sent via UDP broadcasts, but DHCPOFFER and DHCPACK messages are unicast.
F. The client broadcasts a DHCPDISCOVER message on UDP port 68 with its own MAC address to discover available DHCP servers.
640-875 pdf Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 14
Which Cisco router feature allows multiple independent routing table instances to co-exist within the same router at the same time?
A. Virtual Contexts
B. Virtual Machines
C. VTI
D. VRF
E. VPLS
F. GRE
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit. Company 1 has merged with Company 2. Company 1 is using RIPv2 as its IGP and Company 2 is using EIGRP as its IGP. EIGRP also is running between R1 and R2 over the WAN link.
 640-875 dumps
Which action must be taken to allow these two configurations?
The Company 1 RIP routes appear as external EIGRP routes within Company 2. The Company 2 EIGRP routes appear as RIPv2 routes within Company 1.
A. Enable RIPv2 on the R2 router.
B. Enable RIPv2 on the R2 router and on all internal routers of Company 2. Enable EIGRP on all internal routers of Company 1.
C. Configure mutual route redistribution between RIPv2 and EIGRP on the R1 and R2 routers.
D. Configure mutual route redistribution between RIPv2 and EIGRP on the R1 router.
E. Configure mutual route redistribution between RIPv2 and EIGRP on the R2 router.
640-875 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit
 640-875 dumps
Which two statements about these partial Cisco IOS/IOS-XE configurations are true? (Choose two.)
A. 10.1.1.2 is the inside local address.
B. 192.168.1.2 is the outside local address.
C. 192.168.1.2 is the outside global address.
D. This is an example of static one-to-one Network Address Translation.
E. This is an example of static Port Address Translation.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit
 640-875 dumps
Which configuration is necessary to support this output?
A. interface Ethernet0
B. ip address 192.168.3.1 255.255.255.0ip nat outside!interface Ethernet1ip address 192.168.4.1 255.255.255.0ip nat outside!interface Serial0ip address 172.17.38.1 255.255.255.0ip nat inside!ip nat inside source list 1 interface Serial0 overload!access-list 1 permit 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255access-list 1 permit 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 interface Ethernet0
C. ip address 192.168.3.1 255.255.255.0ip nat inside!interface Ethernet1ip address 192.168.4.1 255.255.255.0ip nat inside!interface Serial0ip address 172.17.38.1 255.255.255.0ip nat outside!ip nat inside source list 1 interface Serial0 overload!access-list 1 permit 172.17.38.0 0.0.0.255 interface Ethernet0
D. ip address 192.168.3.1 255.255.255.0ip nat inside!interface Ethernet1ip address 192.168.4.1 255.255.255.0ip nat inside!interface Serial0ip address 172.17.38.1 255.255.255.0ip nat outside!ip nat inside source list 1 static 172.17.38.1!access-list 1 permit 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255access-list 1 permit 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255interface Ethernet0
E. ip address 192.168.3.1 255.255.255.0ip nat inside!interface Ethernet1ip address 192.168.4.1 255.255.255.0ip nat inside!interface Serial0ip address 172.17.38.1 255.255.255.0ip nat outside!ip nat inside source list 1 interface Serial0 overload!access-list 1 permit 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255access-list 1 permit 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255
640-875 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which IPv6 feature replaced and enhanced the IPv4 ARP functions?
A. ARPv6
B. DHCPv6
C. neighbor discovery protocol in ICMPv6
D. router solicitation and router advertisement
E. autoconfiguration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which three statements correctly describe DSL-based Internet services for residential users? (Choose three.)
A. Most residential deployments use PPPoE encapsulation where the end user PC or the DSL CPE will require a PPP username and password configuration.
B. Most residential deployments use PPPoA encapsulation where the DSL CPE device needs to provide Layer 3 routing functions.
C. The most commonly installed DSL variant for residential deployments is ADSL.
D. The most commonly installed DSL variant for residential deployments is SDSL.
E. The most commonly installed DSL variant for residential deployments is HDSL.
F. At the DSL service provider location, a DSLAM typically is used to terminate all the PPP connections of the DSL subscribers.
G. At the DSL service provider location, a DSLAM is used to terminate and then aggregate the DSL connections over an ATM network.
640-875 dumps Correct Answer: ACG

QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
 640-875 dumps
Given the Class C IP network of 192.168.1.0, using VLSM, which five subnets meet the requirements in the exhibit? (Choose five.)
A. 192.168.1.0/27
B. 192.168.1.32/27
C. 192.168.1.48/27
D. 192.168.1.48/28
E. 192.168.1.64/28
F. 192.168.1.80/28
G. 192.168.1.80/29
H. 192.168.1.88/30
I. 192.168.1.96/30
Correct Answer: ABEFI

QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit
 640-875 dumps
Which layer(s) of the TCP/IP model operates end-to-end (Host A to Host B)?
A. physical layer
B. link layer
C. transport and application layers
D. link and internet (network) layers
E. physical and link layers
640-875 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Which two applications require the network to have the least amount of jitter, delay, and packet loss? (Choose two.)
A. FTP
B. SSH
C. VoIP
D. email
E. Cisco TelePresence
F. web browsing
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 23
What is the default spanning-tree mode of an NNI port on a Cisco ME3400 switch?
A. multiple spanning tree (mst)
B. per-vlan rapid spanning tree (rapid-pvst)
C. per-vlan spanning tree (pvst)
D. IEEE 802.1D (stp)
640-875 vce Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 24
Which two statements about transparent bridging operations are true? (Choose two.)
A. A bridge builds its MAC address table dynamically using the spanning-tree protocol.
B. A bridge operates at the data link layer.
C. A bridge sends unknown unicast frames out on all ports except the incoming port.
D. A bridge forwards traffic based on the destination IP address.
E. All the ports on the bridge belong to the same collision domain.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 25
Refer to the exhibit.
 640-875 dumps
According to this show output, what are sticky MAC addresses?
A. dynamically learned MAC addresses on the port that are stored in the MAC address table and also in the start-up configuration
B. statically configured MAC addresses on the port that are stored in the MAC address table
C. statically configured MAC addresses on the port that are stored in the start-up configuration
D. dynamically learned MAC addresses on the port that are stored in the running configuration
640-875 exam Correct Answer: D
640-875 dumps
[New Updated Spring 2018 Cisco 640-875 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1P7RbXLNuhkaxC4TYaUh-6RTrvR_lDtVV

[New Updated Spring 2018 Cisco 300-550 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10DTg9-VFQRba3WcAGQZLOvnJ8Msj-jKQ

640-875 (Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks, Part 1) is the part of Cisco (CCNA Service Provider) certification. Cisco 640-875 dumps is the field of technology that is changing day by day and new and advance Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks Part 1 (SPNGN1) exam questions development make this field more complicated. Pass4itsure has a team of Cisco experts to develop the best 640-875 dumps exam products, which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. But if you cope yourself with the latest requirements of SPNGN1 https://www.pass4itsure.com/640-875.html dumps exam you will become most demanding. Pass4itsure Cisco 640-875 dumps exam questions answers are updated (191 Q&As) are verified by experts.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/ZsrV6KVlPQs
640-875 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. For this you have to go with Cisco 640-875 dumps provided by us. Our Cisco 640-875 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. Our preparation material for Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks Part 1 (SPNGN1) Exam will facilitate you by providing easy Exams preparation tools. pass4itsure 640-875 dumps
IT companies around the world prefer the employees having the Cisco 640-875 SPNGN1 certificates for their promising job offers. Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure High Quality Cisco 640-875 Dumps Demo, Real Cisco 640-875 Dumps Certification Material Covers All Key Points, We Help You Pass Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks, Part 1.