1Y0-201 pdf Citrix

[New Updated Summer 2018] Most Important Citrix 1Y0-201 Dumps PDF CCA-V Exam With High Quality Youtube Free Download 129q Released 1-21

How good is a 1Y0-201 dumps? Pass4itsure 1Y0-201 dumps pdf exam (Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam) offers free PDF demo to download. Willing to become an IT professional? But facing hurdles in clearing latest Citrix Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions CCA-V cbt, then there is a way to take you on to the road of success. With the complete collection of questions and answers, pass4itsure has assembled to take you through 129Q&As to your 1Y0-201 dumps exam preparation. Declaration of your ability to prevail is what it takes to succeed in a simple and unmistakable way for doing adroit preparations for the hard certification exam. This certificate proves that the candidate has an advanced understanding within Managing a Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solution; Maintaining a Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solution; Monitoring a Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solution; Troubleshooting a Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solution.

Free VCE & PDF File for Citrix 1Y0-201 Dumps Real Exam Quetsions(1-21)

QUESTION 1
A Citrix Administrator monitoring virtual machine network performance is unable to see memory utilization data in XenCenter. Why is the administrator unable to monitor memory utilization data?
A. SR-IOV is NOT configured.
B. Performance monitor service is NOT running.
C. XenServer tools are NOT installed on the virtual machines.
D. Additional administrative rights are required to monitor memory utilization.
1Y0-201 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is informed of latency at a branch office. Users report they are experiencing slow mouse
and keyboard responses, as well as slow screen refreshes, while working within their Desktop OS machines. Users at the branch office access their Desktop OS machines through the NetScaler Gateway. Which tool could the administrator use to monitor the user experience at the remote office?
A. Citrix Scout
B. Citrix Studio
C. Citrix Director
D. Citrix Command Center
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is in the process of creating a new session machine catalog. On the \’Machine Management\’ page, \’Machine Creation Services (MCS)\’ is grayed out. What should the administrator do to enable this option for selection?
A. Restart the Delivery Controller.
B. Add a new resource connection.
C. Use the New-BrokerCatalog PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Install the \’Machine Creation Service Extension\’ on each Delivery Controller.
1Y0-201 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Accessing Desktop OS machines in the morning sometimes takes up to 15 minutes from the initial launch attempt up to the point where the Desktop OS machines are ready for use. What could a Citrix Administrator do to resolve this issue?
A. Add more Delivery Controllers to balance the load.
B. Execute the Set-BrokerPrivateDesktop PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Add more hosting resources to support the Desktop OS machine load.
D. Configure Power Management to start all Desktop OS machines before the morning shift starts.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator deployed a new session machine catalog using Machine Creation Services. During the deployment the administrator identified that a Desktop OS machine is unregistered but turned on. Which three logs could the administrator check to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose three.)
A. The Citrix Configuration log
B. The Virtual Delivery Agent logs
C. The logs on the hypervisor console
D. The Windows Event logs of the Delivery Controller
E. The Windows Event logs on the Desktop OS machine
1Y0-201 pdf Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 6
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator creates a new Desktop OS machine master image for the Marketing team. The administrator attempts to provision 25 Desktop OS machines using Machine Creation Services, but the process fails. Which component must the administrator install to resolve the desktop provisioning failure?
A. Citrix Scout
B. Hypervisor tools
C. Virtual Delivery Agent
D. End User Experience Monitor
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Scenario: When accessing Citrix Receiver for Web on the StoreFront through NetScaler Gateway, a user receives an error.Click on the Exhibit button to view the error.
1Y0-201 dumps
Users NOT connecting through NetScaler Gateway are successful. What is the likely cause of this error?
A. The callback URL configured on StoreFront is incorrect.
B. The NetScaler Gateway CANNOT resolve the StoreFront FQDN.
C. The StoreFront server CANNOT resolve the Delivery Controller FQDN.
D. The \’User name and password\’ authentication method is NOT enabled on the StoreFront server.
1Y0-201 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
A Citrix Administrator deployed a new version of Citrix Receiver to users. Which two tools could the administrator use to
determine if connected users are using the new version? (Choose two.)
A. Citrix Studio
B. Citrix Director
C. Desktop Log files
D. StoreFrontConsole
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 9
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure email alerts on performance threshold events for a XenServer resource pool. Which three types of XenServer alerts could the administrator set in XenCenter? (Choose three.)
A. Disk usage
B. CPU usage
C. Memory usage
D. Network usage
E. Storage I/O usage
1Y0-201 dumps Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 10
Scenario: Users of the Finance group lost access to their local drive through their desktop-hosted applications. Due to
this issue, those users missed a critical deadline. Now management has requested that a Citrix Administrator provide a report of recent changes to the environment. Which tool could the administrator use to generate a report of recent changes to the environment?
A. Event logs
B. StoreFront
C. Citrix Studio
D. Citrix Director
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator manages a XenDesktop environment with 2000 Desktop OS machines. The storage administrator has informed the Citrix Administrator that the name of the storage resources will be changing to meet the requirements of a naming scheme required by management. Which component of the XenDesktop environment will be impacted by the storage resource name change?
A. Citrix Director
B. Virtual Delivery Agent
C. Provisioning Services
D. Machine Creation Services
1Y0-201 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Scenario: In a XenDesktop deployment, a Citrix Administrator must install an application that renders locally and creates
a large number of temporary files on the local drive of Desktop OS machines. The administrator creates a vDisk in Private mode that contains the application. Now the administrator must change the vDisk mode from Private to Standard. The administrator must also determine the appropriate write cache type to configure. Which cache type will likely result in system failures with a blue screen of death?
A. Cache on server
B. Cache in device RAM
C. Cache on server persisted
D. Cache in device RAM with overflow on hard disk
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator must provide a new application to 50 users and wants to use the most cost-effective
application delivery method. These users perform well-defined tasks and do NOT require personalization or offline access to applications. What type of application delivery method should the administrator consider?
A. Persistent virtual desktops
B. Hosted Server OS machine
C. Virtual machine hosted apps
D. Locally streamed virtual hard disk
1Y0-201 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator discovers that NO Desktop OS machines can register against a specific Delivery Controller, Controller4, after maintenance over the weekend. The administrator logs into Controller4 and finds all services are running. Pooled Desktop OS machines are registering with other Delivery Controllers in the environment and users are able to connect successfully. What is preventing the Desktop OS machines from registering with Controller4?
A. SQL Server is offline.
B. Windows Firewall is improperly configured.
C. Controller4 was removed from NetScaler load balancing configuration.
D. The Active Directory machine account for Controller4 was deleted from Active Directory.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator created a Device Collection and a Delivery Group for the Human Resources (HR) and Accounting user groups. The administrator used the XenDesktop Setup Wizard to create the Desktop OS machines and assigned the V: drive as their personal drives. While testing all the new configurations prior to rolling out the Desktop OS machines to the HR user group, the administrator receives an error when attempting to access the V: drive. Users from the Accounting user group do NOT receive the error. Click on the Exhibit button to view the error.
1Y0-201 dumps
How could the administrator resolve this issue?
A. Change the V: drive to another drive letter.
B. Run the inventory update on the master image and release the image to the HR user group.
C. Recreate the master image with Personal vDisk and release that image to the HR user group.
D. Delete all of the Desktop OS machines and rerun the Streamed VM Setup Wizard to recreate the Desktop OS machines.
1Y0-201 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator changed a policy setting in Citrix Studio and assigned the policy to the default user group XDWin8Users. The administrator then tested the new setting with User1, who is a member of the XDWin8Users group. After logging on with User1, the administrator finds that the new setting is NOT working. What is the first step the administrator should take to investigate this issue?
A. Use the Modeling Wizard in Citrix Studio.
B. Generate a Resultant Set of Policy report on a Domain Controller.
C. Generate a Resultant Set of Policy report on the Desktop OS machines.
D. Use the Modeling Wizard in Microsoft Group Policy Management console.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Scenario: Employees in an organization work two separate shifts and use pooled-random Desktop OS machines. When employees working at night end their shift, they disconnect from their Desktop OS machines. When employees working the day shift log on, their Desktop OS machines are NOT available. What could a Citrix Administrator do to resolve this issue?
A. Configure the \’Reboot Schedule\’ in Citrix policies.
B. Set \’When Disconnected\’ to Suspend during peak hours.
C. Set \’When Disconnected\’ to Shutdown during peak hours.
D. Adjust Power Management settings in the Active Directory Group Policy.
1Y0-201 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Scenario: Newly hired employees report they are NOT able to connect to their Desktop OS machines. Some of the employees have provided screenshots that show an error message indicating that no license is available. The license console shows that all device/user licenses have been allocated. Three weeks ago the company sold a subsidiary, freeing up 100 licenses, so the IT team is certain that licenses are available. Which command-line interface utility should a Citrix Administrator use to address this issue?
A. lmdiag.exe
B. lmdown.exe
C. udadmin.exe
D. lmadmin.exe
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
What should a Citrix Administrator do to restart a machine from Citrix Director after a user or machine name has been found?
A. From the dashboard, select the session and restart the machine.
B. On the User Details or Machine Details pages, select \’Power Control\’.
C. On the User Details or Machine Details pages, select \’Session Control\’.
D. From the dashboard, filter all connections, click on \’Maintenance Mode\’ and select \’Turn off\’.
1Y0-201 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
A Citrix Administrator is given the task of creating a new maintenance version for a vDisk from an existing maintenance disk. Which task does the administrator need to complete before the new maintenance version of the vDisk is created?
A. Merge the vDisk.
B. Promote the version.
C. Release vDisk locks.
D. Unassign the vDisk from selected devices.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator uses Machine Creation Services to manage XenDesktop 7.6 in an organization. One Delivery Group currently deploys 100 pooled-random Desktop OS machines. The administrator increased the number of Desktop OS machines in the machine catalog to 150. After increasing the number of machines, only 100 users are able to log in to the pooled-random Desktop OS machines. Which additional step must the administrator take to ensure 150 users are able to log in simultaneously to 150 Desktop OS machines?
A. Power on the newly added machines.
B. Join the new machines to the domain.
C. Add the new machines to the Delivery Group.
D. Remove the new Desktop OS machines from maintenance mode.
1Y0-201 exam Correct Answer: C

[New Updated Summer 2018 pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-201 PDF Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWaWNmaTFQOVpmbUE

[New Updated Summer 2018 pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-401 PDF Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ01wNkgtQ1dqOXc

1Y0-201 (Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam) is the part of Citrix certification. The Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 from TestKing’s updated demo questionsand 1Y0-201 from pass4itsure study notes online are a resource that helps in doing preparations for certification exam. Pass4itsure has a team of Citrix experts to develop the best 1Y0-201 dumps exam products, which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. The exclusive courses carry ample amount of exact and pertinent point sources for passing latest pass4itsure 1Y0-201 dumps Citrix CCA-V video lectures with shining grades, the online latest pass4itsure’s Citrix 1Y0-201 Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions questions and answers and online pass4itsure’s 1Y0-201 sample practice test never fail to astound students. Pass4itsure 1Y0-201 dumps exam questions answers are updated (129 Q&As) are verified by experts.
1Y0-201 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. Its really good and different. Skill and ability are the essential for being victorious in your chosen field. Our pass4itsure 1Y0-201 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. The establishment of a clear, central purpose or goal in life is the starting point of all success.
pass4itsure 1Y0-201 dumps
If you posses these qualities, then you can get to the top in online 1Y0-201 computer based training.  Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. The easy path leading to success is 1Y0-201 from pass4itsure’s latest exams which way more elaborate than CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps Citrix bootcamp training. You can establish your clear idea of 1Y0-201 Citrix latest audio training to attain success in the exam with the help of CCA-V Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions Citrix from pass4itsure demo practise test onlineand Citrix 1Y0-201 free test dumps to find out success in the exam.

Most Important Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-201 Dumps Demo Free Download, Real Citrix 1Y0-201 Dumps Certification With High Quality, We Help You Pass Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam. Pass4itsure 1Y0-201 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon