3I0-012 exam ACI

[New Updated Summer 2018] Most Popular ACI 3I0-012 Dumps PDF ACI Dealing Certificate Are Based On The Real Exam Video Study

Pass4itsure 3I0-012 dumps certification examination has become a very popular test in IT industry, but in order to pass the exam, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant it expertise. Pass4itsure 3I0-012 dumps (ACI Dealing Certificate) offers free pdf demo downloads. With complete questions and answers to the collection, Pass4itsure has been assembled to take you through 740q  3I0-012 dumps exam questions preparation. In such a moment is so precious a society, time is money. This certificate proves that the candidate has advanced understanding in the ACI Dealing Certificate. Pass4itsure provides a training program for ACI certified https://www.pass4itsure.com/3I0-012.html dumps test, only 20 hours, and can help you to consolidate relevant IT expertise, so that you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in the ACI Certification 3I0-012 dumps test.

Free VCE & PDF File for ACI 3I0-012 Dumps Real Exam Quetsions(1-18)
QUESTION 1
Which one of the following bullion coins has a 999.9/1000 gold purity (.9999 fineness)?
A. the Canadian andquot;Maple Leafandquot;
B. the South African andquot;Krugerandandquot;
C. the American andquot;Gold Eagleandquot;
D. the United Kingdom andquot;Sovereignandquot;
3I0-012 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
The andquot;spot basisandquot; of a 2 against 4 months EUR/USD forward/forward swap is:
A. usually the current spot EUR/USD mid-market rate
B. commonly the prevailing 4-month forward EUR/USD mid-rate
C. always the forward EUR/USD bid rate of the first swap leg
D. generally the prevailing 2-month forward EUR/USD mid-rate
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
When constructing a gap report, how would a EUR 25,000,000.00 long position in 6×12 FRA be categorized?
A. as a EUR 25,000,000.00 6-month liability and a EUR 25,000,000.00 12-month asset
B. as a EUR 25,000,000.00 12-month liability and a EUR 25,000,000.00 6-month asset
C. as a EUR 12,500,000.00 6-month liability and a EUR 12,500,000.00 12-month asset
D. as a EUR 12,500,000.00 6-month asset and a EUR 12,500,000.00 12-month liability
3I0-012 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which of the following is not a negotiable instrument?
A. CD
B. FRA
C. BA
D. ECP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
What is a andquot;normalandquot; shaped curve?
A. Gradual positive slope
B. Steep positive slope
C. Flat
D. Inverted
3I0-012 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
When a broker calls andquot;offandquot; at the very instant a dealer andquot;hitsandquot; the broker\’s price:
A. The transaction should be concluded.
B. The broker decides whether or not the deal is done.
C. ACI\’s Committee for Professionalism will decide whether the transaction should be concluded.
D. The transaction should not be concluded.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Purchasing a USD/JPY call option is equivalent to:
A. Selling an JPY/USD put option
B. Selling a JPY/USD call option
C. Purchasing an JPY/USD put option
D. None of the above
3I0-012 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Bank participants have a duty to make it clear that their prices are firm or merely indicative:
A. Only if they are dealing with brokers.
B. Only if they are dealing in a fast moving market.
C. Only if the amount is not marketable.
D. At all times.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
It is June. You are over-borrowed from October to January on your deposit book. How would you hedge using FRAs?
A. Sell 3×6
B. Buy 3×6
C. Sell 4×7
D. Buy 4×7
3I0-012 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What is Funds Transfer Pricing in the ALM process?
A. A maturity analysis of a bank\’s interest-bearing assets and interest-bearing liabilities.
B. A method used to measure how much each source of funding is contributing to overall profitability.
C. A calculation of the spread between the duration of the interest-bearing assets and the interestbearing liabilities.
D. The evaluation and management of the gap between a bank\’s volume of loans and deposits.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
The use of standard settlement instructions (SSI\’s) is strongly encouraged because:
A. It reduces operational risk.
B. It splits differences arising from failed settlement between the two counterparties.
C. It removes the need for sending out SWIFT payment authorisations.
D. All of the above.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which of the following statements regarding economic capital is correct?
A. Economic capital is calculated externally and is the amount of capital the firm should have to support its target credit
rating
B. Economic capital is calculated on an expected shortfall basis with a specific time horizon and confidence level.
C. Economic capital is used for measuring and reporting risks across a financial organisation.
D. Economic capital is always lower than regulatory capital because of the more adequate modelling of correlation effects compared to the regulatory approach.
3I0-012 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
What are IMM dates?
A. The 10th of March, June, September and December.
B. The third Wednesdays of January, April, July and October.
C. The Mondays before the third Wednesdays of March, June, September and December.
D. The third Wednesdays of March, June, September and December.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
If GSP/USD is quoted to you at 1.61 20-30, how much GSP would you receive if you sold USD 2000,000?
A. 1,239,925.60
B. 1,237,873.80
C. 1,240,694.79
D. 1,242,720.50
3I0-012 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
What is the ISO code for palladium?
A. XAU
B. XAG
C. XPT
D. XPD
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
If you sell forward USD to a client against EUR, what is the first thing you should do to cover your exposure to exchange
rate movements?
A. Sell and buy USD in the FX swap market
B. Sell USD in the spot market
C. Buy USD in the spot market
D. Buy and sell USD in the FX swap market
3I0-012 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
What should a dealer say to express his commitment to putting an additional bid or offer at a current bid or offer price
already quoted by his broker?
A. same wayandquot;
B. me tooandquot;
C. andquot;parandquot;, or andquot;parityandquot;
D. andquot;join atandquot;, or andquot;support atandquot;
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Click on the Exhibit Button to view the Formula Sheet, If the value date of forward USD/JPY transactions is declared a
holiday in either New York or Tokyo, the correct value date will be:
A. The value date of the centre which is open.
B. The next business day of the centre which is closed.
C. The next business day when both NewYork and Tokyo are open.
D. None of the above.
3I0-012 exam Correct Answer: C

[New Updated Summer 2018 pass4itsure ACI 3I0-012 PDF Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1o0av84fRrBa_wQZPBOIw_QF-SV-_6SI1

[New Updated Summer 2018 pass4itsure Apple 9l0-012 PDF Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1G6-HZ5evUpBcWT8GdpPwvNc0SALd34FP

3I0-012 (ACI Dealing Certificate) is part of the ACI certification. Many candidates who are ready to take the ACI Certification 3i0-012 exam may see many websites that can provide resources for the 3I0-012 certification exam online. Pass4itsure has a team of ACI experts to develop the best 3i0-012 dumps staging test product that covers all the knowledge points of the real ACI exam. However, pass4itsure is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are made by research leading IT experts in reference materials. Pass4itsure 3i0-012 dumps exam question answer update (740Q&As) was validated by experts. Pass4itsure information can ensure that you pass the first 3I0-012 certification exam.

3I0-012 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I will give you a suggestion, is to choose a good training website. We are committed to the success of our customers in Pass4itsure. This can have a multiplier effect. Our pass4itsure 3i0-012 dumps are most concerned and professionally created. Pass4itsure website has been committed to provide candidates with real 3I0-010 certification test training materials. Feedback from our customers has benefited from pass4itsure 3i0-012 dumps provides us with the reason to have confidence in our products.

Most Up To Date Microsoft 70-342 Dumps Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 Practice Test Online with Discount Youtube 180q Released 8-19

pass4itsure 3I0-012 dumps
Pass4itsure 3I0-012 dumps examination Software is a product authorized by the manufacturer, it covers a wide range, can save you a lot of time and energy. Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to date examination information, affordable prices, instant test PDF file Download, error correction, unlimited installation. With the development of many related software, it is almost impossible to find 3I0-012 dumps test practice to make your knowledge richer and to guide you correctly. Pass4itsure 3I0-012 dumps test practice immediately convinces you that you start to see it as a reliable tool for your success.

Most Popular ACI 3I0-012 Dumps Testing, Real ACI 3I0-012 Dumps PDF Download Are Based On The Real Exam, We Help You Pass ACI Dealing Certificate. Pass4itsure 3I0-012 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off
pass4itsure_pdf_coupon