200-125 vce Cisco

[New Updated Spring 2018] Up To Date Cisco 200-125 Dumps CCNA (v3.0) Exam Questions Free Youtube Try For Your Excellence 872q Released 1-24

How I can buy best & valid Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf? Up to date pass4itsure Cisco 200-125 dumps CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam questions free Youtube try for your excellence. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-125 dumps exam (CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)) offers free PDF demo to download. With the complete collection of questions and answers, pass4itsure has assembled to take you through 872 Q&As to your 200-125 exam preparation. Further about 1.5 million Candidates in over 120 countries obtain certification by Pass4itsure 200-125 exam preparation materials. This certificate proves that the candidate has an advanced understanding within network fundamentals, LAN switching technologies, IPv4 and IPv6 routing technologies, WAN technologies, infrastructure services, infrastructure security, and infrastructure management. You will have instant access for the free downloadable CCNA https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-125.html dumps answers simulated tests following purchasing.

200-125 dumps

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Dumps Real Exam Quetsions(1-24)

QUESTION 1
Which technology supports the stateless assignment of IPv6 addresses?
A. DNS
B. DHCPv6
C. DHCP
D. autoconfiguration
200-125 exam Correct Answer: BD
Explanation

QUESTION 2
What are two requirements for an HSRP group? (Choose two.)
A. exactly one active router
B. one or more standby routers
C. one or more backup virtual routers
D. exactly one standby active router
E. exactly one backup virtual router
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 3
After you configure the Loopback0 interface, which command can you enter to verify the status of the interface and determine whether fast switching is enabled?
A. Router#show ip interface loopback 0
B. Router#show run
C. Router#show interface loopback 0
D. Router#show ip interface brief
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 4
Which command sequence can you enter to create VLAN 20 and assign it to an interface on a switch?
A. Switch(config)#vlan 20
Switch(config)#Interface gig x/y
Switch(config-if)#switchport access vlan 20
B. Switch(config)#Interface gig x/y
Switch(config-if)#vlan 20
Switch(config-vlan)#switchport access vlan 20
C. Switch(config)#vlan 20
Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20
Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20
D. Switch(config)#vlan 20
Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20
Switch(config-if)#switchport access vlan 20
E. Switch(config)#vlan 20
Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20
Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 5
Which three commands can you use to set a router boot image? (Choose three.)
A. Router(config)# boot system flash c4500-p-mz.121-20.bin
B. Router(config)# boot system tftp c7300-js-mz.122-33.SB8a.bin
C. Router(config)#boot system rom c7301-advipservicesk9-mz.124-24.T4.bin
D. Router> boot flash:c180x-adventerprisek9-mz-124-6T.bin
E. Router(config)#boot flash:c180x-adventerprisek9-mz-124-6T.bin
F. Router(config)#boot bootldr bootflash:c4500-jk9s-mz.122-23f.bin
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: ABC
Explanation

QUESTION 6
Which two statements about IPv6 and routing protocols are true? (Choose two.)
A. Link-local addresses are used to form routing adjacencies.
B. OSPFv3 was developed to support IPv6 routing.
C. EIGRP, OSPF, and BGP are the only routing protocols that support IPv6.
D. Loopback addresses are used to form routing adjacencies.
E. EIGRPv3 was developed to support IPv6 routing.
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 7
If primary and secondary root switches with priority 16384 both experience catastrophic losses, which tertiary switch can take over?
A. a switch with priority 20480
B. a switch with priority 8192
C. a switch with priority 4096
D. a switch with priority 12288
200-125 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 8
Which two statements about late collisions are true? (Choose two.)
A. They may indicate a duplex mismatch.
B. By definition, they occur after the 512th bit of the frame has been transmitted.
C. They indicate received frames that did not pass the FCS match.
D. They are frames that exceed 1518 bytes.
E. They occur when CRC errors and interference occur on the cable.
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 9
Which command can you enter to set the default route for all traffic to an interface?
A. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
B. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 GigabitEthernet0/1
C. router(config-router)#default-information originate
D. router(config-router)#default-information originate always
200-125 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 10
Which two spanning-tree port states does RSTP combine to allow faster convergence? (Choose two.)
A. blocking
B. listening
C. learning
D. forwarding
E. discarding
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 11
If a router has four interfaces and each interface is connected to four switches, how many broadcast domains are present on the router?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 12
Which command enables IPv6 forwarding on a Cisco router?
A. ipv6 local
B. ipv6 host
C. ipv6 unicast-routing
D. ipv6 neighbor
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. What is the most appropriate summarization for these routes?
200-125 dumps
A. 10.0.0.0 /21
B. 10.0.0.0 /22
C. 10.0.0.0 /23
D. 10.0.0.0 /24
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 14
Which set of commands is recommended to prevent the use of a hub in the access layer?
A. switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
switch(config-if)#switchport port-security maximum 1
B. switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
switch(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address 1
C. switch(config-if)#switchport mode access
switch(config-if)#switchport port-security maximum 1
D. switch(config-if)#switchport mode access
switch(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address 1
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 15
A router has learned three possible routes that could be used to reach a destination network. One route is from EIGRP and has a composite metric of 20514560. Another route is from OSPF with a metric of 782. The last is from RIPv2 and has a metric of 4. Which route or routes will the router install in the routing table?
A. the OSPF route
B. the EIGRP route
C. the RIPv2 route
D. all three routes
E. the OSPF and RIPv2 routes
200-125 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 16
Two routers named Atlanta and Brevard are connected via their serial interfaces as illustrated, but they are unable to communicate. The Atlanta router is known to have the correct configuration.
200-125 dumps
Given the partial configurations, identify the fault on the Brevard router that is causing the lack of connectivity
A. incompatible IP address
B. insufficient bandwidth
C. incorrect subnet mask
D. incompatible encapsulation
E. link reliability too low
F. IPCP closed
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 17
A network administrator needs to configure a serial link between the main office and a remote location. The router at the remote office is a non-Cisco router. How should the network administrator configure the serial interface of the main office router to make the connection?
A. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0
Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252
Main(config-if)# no shut
B. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0
Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252
Main(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
Main(config-if)# no shut
C. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0
Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252
Main(config-if)# encapsulation frame-relay
Main(config-if)# authentication chap
Main(config-if)# no shut
D. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0
Main(config-if)#ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252
Main(config-if)#encapsulation ietf
Main(config-if)# no shut
200-125 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 18
Which Layer 2 protocol encapsulation type supports synchronous and asynchronous circuits and has built in security mechanisms?
A. HDLC
B. PPP
C. X.25
D. Frame Relay
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit. The two connected ports on the switch are not turning orange or green. What would be the most effective steps to troubleshoot this physical layer problem? (Choose three.)
200-125 dumps
A. Ensure that the Ethernet encapsulations match on the interconnected router and switch ports.
B. Ensure that cables A and B are straight-through cables.
C. Ensure cable A is plugged into a trunk port.
D. Ensure the switch has power.
E. Reboot all of the devices.
F. Reseat all cables.
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: BDF
Explanation

QUESTION 20
A network administrator is troubleshooting the OSPF configuration of routers R1 and R2. The routers cannot establish an adjacency relationship on their common Ethernet link.
200-125 dumps
The graphic shows the output of the show ip ospf interface e0 command for routers R1 and R2. Based on the information in the graphic, what is the cause of this problem?
A. The OSPF area is not configured properly.
B. The priority on R1 should be set higher.
C. The cost on R1 should be set higher.
D. The hello and dead timers are not configured properly.
E. A backup designated router needs to be added to the network.
F. The OSPF process ID numbers must match.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 21
What will happen if a private IP address is assigned to a public interface connected to an ISP?
A. Addresses in a private range will be not be routed on the Internet backbone.
B. Only the ISP router will have the capability to access the public network.
C. The NAT process will be used to translate this address to a valid IP address.
D. A conflict of IP addresses happens, because other public routers can use the same range.
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit. The Bigtime router is unable to authenticate to the Littletime router. What is the cause of the problem?
200-125 dumps
A. The usernames are incorrectly configured on the two routers.
B. The passwords do not match on the two routers.
C. CHAP authentication cannot be used on a serial interface.
D. The routers cannot be connected from interface S0/0 to interface S0/0.
E. With CHAP authentication, one router must authenticate to another router. The routers cannot be configured to authenticate to each other.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 23
What will be the result if the following configuration commands are implemented on a Cisco switch?
Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security
Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky
A. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the startup-configuration file.
B. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the running-configuration file.
C. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the VLAN database.
D. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the startup-configuration file if frames from that address are received.
E. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the running-configuration file if frames from that address are received.
200-125 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit. The following commands are executed on interface fa0/1 of 2950Switch.
2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security
2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port security maximum 1
The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives on interface fa0/1. What two functions will occur when this frame is received by 2950Switch? (Choose two.)
200-125 dumps

200-125 dumps
[New Updated Spring 2018 Cisco 200-125 PDF CCNA Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT2VSaUVoODRKR1k

[New Updated Spring 2018 Cisco 300-115 PDF CCNA Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

200-125 (CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)) is the part of Cisco (CCNA Routing and Switching) certification. Pass4itsure.com is a globally renowned organization for Cisco Certified Network Associative Wireless 200-125 of specialized Cisco Certified Network Associate Routing and Switching exam dumps.  Pass4itsure has a team of Cisco experts to develop the best 200-125 dumps exam products, which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-125 dumps exam questions answers are updated (872 Q&As) are verified by experts. It is the shortcut to suit your needs to get certified within a low value. Make complete use of your current spare time in order to practise the CCNA 200-125 answers on the internet study components.

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-125 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here: https://youtu.be/z3PN5P0gTDk

200-125 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. With assessment based on principles, best details and frameworks Pass4itsure offers highest worth Cisco Certified Network Associative Wireless review and services to steps forward the careers of specialized persons within 200-125 dumps Cisco Certified Network Associative Wireless exam. Our Cisco 200-125 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. You should select one that meets your current studying requirements.
pass4itsure 200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps is also one the element of the Pass4itsure & is measured as the 200-125 Cisco Certified Network Associate Routing and Switching exam certificate. Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Our cheapest and latest Cisco 200-125 answers exam braindumps include the resourceful supplies to the CCNA real examination. Such as Up To Date Pass4itsure Cisco 200-125 Dumps Exam Questions Free Youtube Try For Your Excellence, We Help You Pass CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0).