Microsoft

[New Updated Spring 2018] Who Can Share Updated Microsoft 70-673 Dumps Exam Questions Video Training That Are Really Actual – 85q Released 28-42

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-673 dumps exam (TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM)) offers free PDF demo to download. Real Microsoft 70-673 dumps exam tests MCTS certification are based on the real exam video training. With the complete collection of questions and answers, pass4itsure has assembled to take you through 85 Q&As to your 70-673 exam preparation. This certificate proves that the candidate has an advanced understanding within business processes and audit procedures (for example, ITIL SAM-related standards and ISO/IEC 19770 standards that support the SAM life cycle, including acquisition, inventory, discovery, deployment, reconciliation, maintenance, and retirement). The product of pass4itsure.com you choose puts your foot on the first step of the IT industry pic, and you will be closer to your dream. The materials offered by pass4itsure.com can not only help you pass the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-673.html dumps test, but also help you build up your professional knowledge.

70-673 dumps

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-673 Real Exam Quetsions(28-42)

QUESTION 28
Your customer has several employees who occasionally work from home on company-issued portable computers. Active Directory is used to manage the network. You need to collect the most complete hardware inventory. What should you do?
A. Use Microsoft Software Inventory Analyzer (MSIA) to run a discovery scan for one business day.
B. Use the hardware inventory list produced by the previous month’s Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager report.
C. Combine the list of computers in Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr) and the list of computers in Active Directory.
D. Combine the list of user names in Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr) and the list of user names in Active Directory.
70-673 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Your customer performs a complete hardware inventory. The customer uses a SAM tool to collect software deployment data from all computers. You need to validate the accuracy of the data. What should you do?
A. Compare the data against the license inventory.
B. Compare the data against the original build inventory.
C. Collect data from a random sample of computers. Compare sample results against the original build inventory.
D. Collect data from a random sample of computers. Compare sample results against the software deployment data.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Your customer uses a SAM tool to collect hardware inventory. You need to validate the accuracy of the number of desktop computers discovered. What should you do?
A. Identify the hardware refresh cycle.
B. Compare the data against the original build inventory.
C. Conduct a manual inventory and compare it against the SAM tool results.
D. Install a Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr) client on each server.
70-673 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 31
You are validating inventory accuracy for a customer. You gather the following data about the installation of Microsoft Office:
·All licenses are for Office Professional Edition.
·Many computers report multiple installations of Office. ·The customer purchased all Office licenses through volume licensing.
You plan to generate an inventory detail report. You need to include the appropriate number of Office installations in the report. Which number should you include?
A. All reported installations of Office.
B. One installation of Office per computer.
C. The number of authorized installations of Office.
D. The number of installations of Office currently in use.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Your customer’s network contains servers that run only Windows Server 2008 Enterprise edition. The network has both physical and virtual servers deployed. The customer creates a complete inventory of all servers. You need to collect additional information to identify the customer’s licensing requirements for Windows Server 2008. What additional information should you collect?
A. the number of physical processors
B. the number of physical machines running virtualization software
C. the number of virtual processors
D. the number of virtual machines running on each physical host computer
70-673 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 33
You have the following information about a customer’s environment:
·The network contains 180 computers.
·A department named Accounting retains all purchasing information. ·The customer purchases all licenses under the Microsoft Open License program. You need to collect information from the customer to compare the licenses and the current hardware and software inventory. Which tools should you use?
A. eOpen and Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr)
B. eOpen and Microsoft System Center Operations Manager (OpsMgr)
C. Microsoft Volume Licensing Services (MVLS) and Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr)
D. Microsoft Volume Licensing Services (MVLS) and Microsoft System Center Operations Manager (OpsMgr)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Your customer purchases all licenses through a Microsoft Open License agreement. The customer retains all purchasing information in a Microsoft Office Excel spreadsheet. The customer has a complete Microsoft License Statement (MLS) tool. You need to ensure that the customer’s purchasing information is accurate. Which report should you use?
A. MLS
B. Microsoft Product License Advisor (MPLA)
C. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr)
D. Microsoft Volume Licensing Service (MVLS)
70-673 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 35
Your customer purchases all server software through volume licensing by using Microsoft Select. You need to ensure that the customer’s server purchasing information is accurate. Which tool should you use?
A. eOpen
B. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (CfgMgr)
C. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager (OpsMgr)
D. Microsoft Volume Licensing Service (MVLS) Web site
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 36
The power company EnergyCo uses a PRPC-based Incident Management application with a single work type defined in the framework (class: EnergyCo-FW-IncMgt-Work-Incident). EnergyCo has four divisions (DivA – DivD). DivD has a new requirement: Solar Panel related incidents are stored in a separate table from other incidents. There is no Solar Panel specific class. In order to meet this new requirement, is it necessary to add a Solar Panel class? (Choose One)
A. No; it is possible to circumstance based on an IncidentType property
B. No; a add a Solar Panel specific database table instance to the EnergyCo-DivD-IncMgt-Work Incident class
C. Yes; it should only be added to the implementation layer (e.g. “EnergyCo-DivD-IncMgt-Work Incident-SolarPanel”)
D. Yes; it should only be added to the framework layer for greater reusability (e.g. EnergyCo-FW IncMgt-Work-Incident-SolarPanel)
70-673 exam Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 37
A rule is shown in the Final Conflicts report after doing an upgrade. Which of the following describe what could be done to resolve the conflict? (Choose Two)
A. The rule could be marked Final
B. The rule could be deleted or Withdrawn so that the standard version of the rule is executed
C. Do a SaveAs on the conflicting rule to a new name and update references to this new rule
D. The rule could be copied into the production RuleSet
E. The corresponding RuleSet could be locked
F. The rule could be copied into a more specific class
Answer: B,C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 38
Given the following screenshot,
what can be said about a rule in MyCoSelfService:01-01-02? (Choose One)
A. It can only be executed if the current date is on or after 10/10/2012
B. It can always be executed ; the Effective Start Date is only for documentation purposes
C. An API call must be used to execute the rule based on a work item’s date/time property
D. An API call can be used to prevent the rule from being executed based on a work item’s date/time property
70-673 dumps Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 39
A customer requires that the Workbasket used for a “Review” assignment depends on the Organizational Unit. OrgUnitA should use the OrgUnitABasket, and OrgUnitB should use OrgUnitBBasket. Which of the following is the best approach for this requirement? (Choose One)
A. Create a separate subflow that includes only the Review Assignment, and create circumstanced copies of this subflow: one that tests if OperatorID.pyOrgUnit = OrgUnitA and the
other that tests if OperatorID.pyOrgUnit = OrgUnitB
B. Create two circumstanced copies of the flow rulE.one that tests if OperatorID.pyOrgUnit = OrgUnitA and the other that tests if OperatorID.pyOrgUnit = OrgUnitB
C. Create separate RuleSets for each Organizational Unit, and put two separate copies of the flow rule in each RuleSet
D. Create a map rule that sets a property value to “OrgUnitABasket” when OperatorID.pyOrgUnit = OrgUnitA, and “OrgUnitBBasket” when OperatorID.pyOrgUnit = OrgUnitB. Also, create a declare page with this property
Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 40
A PRPC Human Resources application is built to manage Benefit Enrollment. Cases include the following:
– EnrollMedical (created when an employee enrolls in a Medical plan)
– EnrollDental (created when an employee enrolls in a Dental plan)
– EmployeeBenefits (created for each employee to manage the overall benefits; EnrollMedical is run first, followed by EnrollDental) What are the likely classes for these case types and what are the likely case relationships between them? (Choose One)
A. MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work-EmployeeBenefits (not a subcase) MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work-EnrollMedical (subcase of MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work EmployeeBenefits) MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work-EnrollDental (subcase of MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work EmployeeBenefits)
B. MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work-EmployeeBenefits (not a subcase) MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work-EmployeeBenefits-EnrollMedical (subcase of MyCo-FW BenefitEnrollment-Work-EmployeeBenefits)
MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work-EmployeeBenefits-EnrollDental (subcase of MyCo-FW BenefitEnrollment-Work-EmployeeBenefits)
C. MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work-EmployeeBenefits (subcase of MyCo-FW BenefitEnrollment-Work) MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work-EnrollMedical (subcase of MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work EmployeeBenefits) MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work-EnrollDental (subcase of MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work EmployeeBenefits)
D. MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work-EmployeeBenefits (not a subcase) MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work-EnrollMedical (subcase of MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work EmployeeBenefits) MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work-EnrollDental (subcase of MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work EnrollMedical)
70-673 pdf Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 41
A framework rule has been overridden with a copy in the implementation layer. Both rules are in locked RuleSet versions. An architect wishes to restore the framework functionality. Which of the following will NOT accomplish this? (Choose Two)
A. Mark availability of the implementation layer rule as “No/Draft”
B. Create a withdrawn copy of the implementation rule in a higher implementation RuleSet version
C. Copy the framework rule to a higher framework RuleSet version in the framework class
D. Unlock the implementation RuleSet version, and delete the implementation layer rule
E. Copy the framework rule to a higher implementation RuleSet version in the implementation class
Answer: A,C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 42
The power company EnergyCo uses a PRPC-based Incident Management application with a single work type defined in the framework (class: EnergyCo-FW-IncMgt-Work-Incident). EnergyCo has four divisions (DivA – DivD). There is a new requirement: Solar Panel related incidents must be stored in a separate table from other incidents for all divisions (i.e. a single “Solar Panel” table is used for all divisions). There is no Solar Panel specific class. In order to meet this new requirement, which of the following approaches is most appropriate? (Choose One)
A. Circumstance based on an IncidentType property
B. Add a Solar Panel specific database table instance to the EnergyCo-FW-IncMgt-Work-Incident class
C. Add a class to the framework layer and all implementation layers
D. Add a class to only the framework layer for greater reusability
70-673 vce Answer: C
Explanation:

70-673 dumps

[New Updated Spring 2018 Microsoft 70-673 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17u_F9h9L8QJXs5EcqbAihIhpvKRXJ8zP

[New Updated Spring 2018 Microsoft 70-686 Dumps Updated From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XqwFkpayq1ePMjmJ4eVE2f-mp1_9abtq

70-673 (TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM)) is the part of Microsoft (MCTS) certification. The update Service for one year is also free for you. Pass4itsure has a team of Microsoft experts to develop the best 70-673 dumps exam products, which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. It’s really a good market to choose the pass4itsure.com as the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-673.html dumps training guide. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-673 dumps exam questions answers are updated (85 Q&As) are verified by experts.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/IpyFPMcFjro70-673 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. You will be impressed with the service after selling from pass4itsure.com, the 24h online service and the after sale update are free for you for a year, and also you will receive the newest information about testing IT Certification. Our Microsoft 70-673 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism.

pass4itsure 70-673 dumps

You will have an imaginary result in costing a little money. Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. You can save a lot of time and effort with the help of pass4itsure.com.  Such as Pass4itsure OFF Microsoft 70-673 Dumps Certification Exam, Real Microsoft 70-673 Dumps Exam Tests Are Based On The Real Exam, We Help You Pass TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM).